Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
- Josef K
- Posts: 4829
- Joined: 26 Mar 2008, 19:39
Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
Ima topic za bandove pa zašto ne i za filmove?
Evo mojih otprilike.
1. Donnie Darko
2. Inception
3. Planet Terror
4. A Bittersweet Life
5. Kick Ass
6. Bugs Bunny: 1001 Rabbit Tales
7. The Shawshank Redemption
8. Evil Dead 2
9. LOTR Triology
10. (500) Days of Summer
Da ima svega pomalo
Evo mojih otprilike.
1. Donnie Darko
2. Inception
3. Planet Terror
4. A Bittersweet Life
5. Kick Ass
6. Bugs Bunny: 1001 Rabbit Tales
7. The Shawshank Redemption
8. Evil Dead 2
9. LOTR Triology
10. (500) Days of Summer
Da ima svega pomalo
- Boby
- Posts: 3748
- Joined: 31 May 2007, 17:59
- Location: Zagreb
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
Uf, kak ja volim ove topice; a onda se mogu nakon nekog vremena sam sebi smijati. Bravo Zadro!
Za sada, valjda ide ovak:
1. Eyes Wide Shut (1999) by Stanley Kubrick
2. Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966) by Sergio Leone
3. There Will Be Blood (2007) by Paul Thomas Anderson
4. The Godfather (1972) by Francis Ford Coppola
5. Shawshank Redemption (1994) by Frank Darabont
6. The Graduate (1967) by Mike Nichols
7. Fearless Vampire Killers (1967) by Roman Polanski
8. Pulp Fiction (1994) by Quentin Tarantino
9. Halloween (1978) by John Carpenter
10. The Dark Knight (2008) by Christopher Nolan
Za sada, valjda ide ovak:
1. Eyes Wide Shut (1999) by Stanley Kubrick
2. Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo (1966) by Sergio Leone
3. There Will Be Blood (2007) by Paul Thomas Anderson
4. The Godfather (1972) by Francis Ford Coppola
5. Shawshank Redemption (1994) by Frank Darabont
6. The Graduate (1967) by Mike Nichols
7. Fearless Vampire Killers (1967) by Roman Polanski
8. Pulp Fiction (1994) by Quentin Tarantino
9. Halloween (1978) by John Carpenter
10. The Dark Knight (2008) by Christopher Nolan
-
- Posts: 4658
- Joined: 26 Jan 2008, 19:57
- Location: Suzuran
- Contact:
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
evo bez nekog određenog reda...
the dark knight
aliens
predator 1
halloween original
teenage mutant ninja turtles 2: secret of the ooze
reservoir dogs
pulp fiction
the good, the bad and the ugly
terminator 2
the good, the bad and the weird
išao sam na čistu zabavu jer sumnjam da bi mi se dao do kraja života isponova gledat neki mindfuck ili twist based film
the dark knight
aliens
predator 1
halloween original
teenage mutant ninja turtles 2: secret of the ooze
reservoir dogs
pulp fiction
the good, the bad and the ugly
terminator 2
the good, the bad and the weird
išao sam na čistu zabavu jer sumnjam da bi mi se dao do kraja života isponova gledat neki mindfuck ili twist based film
This is the Zodiac speaking.
- DrugsBunny
- Posts: 4640
- Joined: 02 Nov 2009, 23:39
- Location: Osijek
- Contact:
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
Znači smiju trilogije?Zadro wrote: 9. LOTR Triology
Moram još svakako promisliti prije nego što objavim konačnu listu
...I wrapped our love in all this foil,
Silver-tight like spider legs
I never wanted it to ever spoil,
But flies will lay their eggs...
Silver-tight like spider legs
I never wanted it to ever spoil,
But flies will lay their eggs...
- Josef K
- Posts: 4829
- Joined: 26 Mar 2008, 19:39
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
Ma smiju jer koja bi poanta bila gledanje jednog od ta tri djela stalnoDrugsBunny wrote:Znači smiju trilogije?Zadro wrote: 9. LOTR Triology
Moram još svakako promisliti prije nego što objavim konačnu listu
- DrugsBunny
- Posts: 4640
- Joined: 02 Nov 2009, 23:39
- Location: Osijek
- Contact:
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
1. Evil Dead trilogija
2. Braindead
3. Pulp Fiction
4. Taxi Driver
5. Inglorious Basterds
6. Dawn of the Dead - remake
7. The Nightmare Before Christmas
8. The Thing
9. Planet Terror
10. Starship Troopers možda
Teško je izdvojiti, ali vjerojatno ovako nešto otprilike.
2. Braindead
3. Pulp Fiction
4. Taxi Driver
5. Inglorious Basterds
6. Dawn of the Dead - remake
7. The Nightmare Before Christmas
8. The Thing
9. Planet Terror
10. Starship Troopers možda
Teško je izdvojiti, ali vjerojatno ovako nešto otprilike.
...I wrapped our love in all this foil,
Silver-tight like spider legs
I never wanted it to ever spoil,
But flies will lay their eggs...
Silver-tight like spider legs
I never wanted it to ever spoil,
But flies will lay their eggs...
- Scarface
- Posts: 8071
- Joined: 30 Jun 2007, 20:24
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
1. Scent of a Woman
2. Star Wars Hexology
3. Scream Trilogy
4. Nightmare Before Christmas
5. Shawshank Redemption
6. Waiting...
7. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
8. Oldboy
9. Memories of Murder
10. From Dusk Till Down
2. Star Wars Hexology
3. Scream Trilogy
4. Nightmare Before Christmas
5. Shawshank Redemption
6. Waiting...
7. Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
8. Oldboy
9. Memories of Murder
10. From Dusk Till Down
I think human consciousness, is a tragic misstep in evolution. We became too self-aware, nature created an aspect of nature separate from itself, we are creatures that should not exist by natural law.
-
- Posts: 4658
- Joined: 26 Jan 2008, 19:57
- Location: Suzuran
- Contact:
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
zanimljiv izbor, al nekak se ne uklapa u listu...i to odmah prvi...zašto?Ghostface wrote:1. Scent of a Woman
This is the Zodiac speaking.
- Scarface
- Posts: 8071
- Joined: 30 Jun 2007, 20:24
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
Zato šta je pun životnosti, i ako ću već gledat nešto do kraja života, izbor je namjerno raznovrstan, i ovaj film ima jedan od najboljih govora koji te baš uzdigne moralno. Meni je to savršen film.filmophil wrote:zanimljiv izbor, al nekak se ne uklapa u listu...i to odmah prvi...zašto?Ghostface wrote:1. Scent of a Woman
I think human consciousness, is a tragic misstep in evolution. We became too self-aware, nature created an aspect of nature separate from itself, we are creatures that should not exist by natural law.
-
- Posts: 12163
- Joined: 07 Dec 2007, 00:56
- Location: Zagreb
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
1.donnie darko
2.the chumscrubber
3.gladiator
4.the butterfly effect
5.american pie
6.requiem for a dream
7.trainspotting
8.500 days of summer
9.football factory
10.the texas chainsaw massacre - the beginning
2.the chumscrubber
3.gladiator
4.the butterfly effect
5.american pie
6.requiem for a dream
7.trainspotting
8.500 days of summer
9.football factory
10.the texas chainsaw massacre - the beginning
- john_constantine
- Posts: 27523
- Joined: 06 Oct 2006, 17:25
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
1)Planet terror - ma ako sam u mjesec dana film pogledao bar 8 puta, onda...
2)Evil dead 2
3)Con air
4)Oldboy
5)Hard Boiled
6)Kick-Ass
7)Enter the Dragon
Braindead
9)Starship troopers
10)Police academy 6
2)Evil dead 2
3)Con air
4)Oldboy
5)Hard Boiled
6)Kick-Ass
7)Enter the Dragon
Braindead
9)Starship troopers
10)Police academy 6
Michel puši karu.
- remike2
- Posts: 4838
- Joined: 11 Apr 2010, 11:52
- Contact:
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
Uistinu svaka čast na topicu, evo moj izbor:
1. True Romance (1993) - Tony Scott
2. Once Upon A Time In The West (1968) - Sergio Leone
3. Taxi Driver (1976) - Martin Scorsese
4. Léon (The Professional) (1994) - Luc Besson
5. Casablanca (1942) - Michael Curtiz
6. The Usual Suspects (1995) - Bryan Singer
7. Batman Returns (1992) - Tim Burton
8. A Clockwork Orange (1971) - Stanley Kubrick
9. The Big Lebowski (1998) - Joel Coen
10. Titanic (1997) - James Cameron
1. True Romance (1993) - Tony Scott
2. Once Upon A Time In The West (1968) - Sergio Leone
3. Taxi Driver (1976) - Martin Scorsese
4. Léon (The Professional) (1994) - Luc Besson
5. Casablanca (1942) - Michael Curtiz
6. The Usual Suspects (1995) - Bryan Singer
7. Batman Returns (1992) - Tim Burton
8. A Clockwork Orange (1971) - Stanley Kubrick
9. The Big Lebowski (1998) - Joel Coen
10. Titanic (1997) - James Cameron
Last edited by remike2 on 24 Mar 2011, 20:06, edited 29 times in total.
But, you know, I knew something must be rotten in Denmark. There was no way you could like me that much. Man, I can't tell you how relieved I was when you took off your dress, you... you didn't have a dick.
- sikeone
- Posts: 1180
- Joined: 08 Feb 2007, 21:04
- Location: Neverland
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
Pulp fiction
Predator
Terminator 2
Thing
Bachelor Party
They Live
Hard To Kill
Cobra
Bloodsport
Commando
to mi trenutno pada na pamet
Predator
Terminator 2
Thing
Bachelor Party
They Live
Hard To Kill
Cobra
Bloodsport
Commando
to mi trenutno pada na pamet
J...š film u kojem nema tuče
- dr_gonzo
- Posts: 6279
- Joined: 26 Nov 2006, 23:45
- Location: Šibenik, HRVATSKA
- Contact:
1) Evil Dead trilogija
2) Factotum
3) Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
4) Blade Runner
5) The Thing
6) Conan The Barbarian
7) LOTR trilogija
Wild Bunch
9) Predator
10) The Good, The Bad & The Ugly
a onda bih patio što nisam ponio i A Clockwork Orange, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, For A Few Dollars More, Jeremiah Johnson, Terminator 2, Duck You Sucker...
2) Factotum
3) Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
4) Blade Runner
5) The Thing
6) Conan The Barbarian
7) LOTR trilogija
Wild Bunch
9) Predator
10) The Good, The Bad & The Ugly
a onda bih patio što nisam ponio i A Clockwork Orange, One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, For A Few Dollars More, Jeremiah Johnson, Terminator 2, Duck You Sucker...
"The difference between a democracy and a dictatorship is that in a democracy you vote first and take orders later; in a dictatorship you don`t have to waste your time voting. "
- Charles Bukowski -
- Charles Bukowski -
- borntodie
- Posts: 136
- Joined: 03 Oct 2010, 22:36
Re: Kad bi ostatak života morali gledat' samo 10 filmova
1.From Dusk Till Dawn
2.Godafather
3.Mad Max II
4.Conan I
5.Sin City
6.Haute Tension
7.Butch Cassady and Sundance
8.Terminator 2
9.They Died with Their Boots On ( 1937)
10.Sheitan
A jos bih pokusao prosvercati:
Hostel,ILS,Martyrs,Died,Scream I, White Man Can't Jump
2.Godafather
3.Mad Max II
4.Conan I
5.Sin City
6.Haute Tension
7.Butch Cassady and Sundance
8.Terminator 2
9.They Died with Their Boots On ( 1937)
10.Sheitan
A jos bih pokusao prosvercati:
Hostel,ILS,Martyrs,Died,Scream I, White Man Can't Jump
Sometimes i wanna kill, sometimes i wanna cry , sometimes i wanna destroy , sometimes i wanna die.